Legal Notice

In accordance with the provisions of articles 6-III and 19 of the French Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21st, 2004 concerning Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as LCEN, we would like to bring to the attention of users and visitors of the site, www.allures.com, the following information:

Company name: ALLURES YACHTING
Address: 420, rue de la pyrotechnie, 50110 CHERBOURG EN COTENTIN, FRANCE
Tel: +33 (0)233 432 220
Capital : € 500, 000.00 €
Business number (SIRET): 507 843 167 00010
Intra-community VAT number: FR80 507 843 167
Email address: info@allures.com

The publication manager is a legal entity

Website creator: Agence Carré-Baset
Publication manager: Allures Yachting
Contact for the publication manager: info@allures.com
The publication manager is a legal entity

Webmaster: Allures Yachting
Contact for the Webmaster: info@allures.com
Website Host: Domaine Achat – Trivianet, 9 place de la libération, 26111 NYONS, FRANCE

Description of services provided:

The www.allures.com website is intended to provide information about all of the company’s activities.
The owner of the site endeavours to provide information which is as accurate as possible on the website www.allures.com. However, the owner cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in updates, whether by the owner or by third party partners who provide this information.
All information published on the www.allures.com website is for indicative purposes, is not exhaustive, and is subject to change. It is given subject to modifications which may have been made since it went on line.

Intellectual property and counterfeits:

The owner of the site owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the elements accessible on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software, etc.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except with prior written authorization, requested from the following email address: info@allures.com.
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement of, and prosecuted in accordance with, the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the French Code of Intellectual Property.

Hypertext links and cookies:

The www.allures.com website contains a number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information, etc.) set up with the permission of the owner of the site. However, the owner of the site does not have the possibility to check the contents of the sites thus visited and therefore declines any responsibility for this fact and for the possible risks of illicit contents.

The user is informed that during his or her visits to the www.allures.com website, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the browsing by a computer on a website. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent browsing on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The browser software settings make it possible to be informed of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse it in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr
The refusal of installation of a cookie can make it impossible to access certain services However, the user can configure his or her computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:
Internet Explorer : tools tab / internet options . Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate with OK.
In Netscape: editing tab / preferences. Click Advanced and choose Disable cookies. Validate with OK.

Protection of property and people – management of personal data:

User: Internet user connecting, using the site named: www.allures.com
In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of the January 6, 1978; the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004; the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code; and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the www.allures.com website, the owner of the site only collects personal information about the user only for the needs of certain services offered by the www.allures.com website. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then clear to the user of the www.allures.comwebsite the obligation or not to provide this information
In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have the right to access, rectify, delete and oppose to the personal data concerning them. To exercise this right, send your request by email to www.allures.com,using the email address of the webmaster or by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of an identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the www.allures.com website is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold for any purpose to others. Only in the event of the repurchase of the www.allures.com website and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser, who would in turn be subject to the same obligation for storing and modifying data concerning the user of the website, www.allures.com.

The www.allures.comwebsite complies with GDPR. See our GDPR policy at https://www.allures.com.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

Credits:

All photographs, videos, plans, texts, press releases, and any other documentation, logos, software and or any other IT development (hereinafter referred to as the “Visuals”), available on all of this website are protected by intellectual property rights (copyright, trademarks, etc.) belonging to Allures Yachting or to third parties to whom it has granted a licence to use.

Browsing on this site can in no way be interpreted as an assignment of intellectual property rights concerning the visuals.

The use, reproduction and / or representation, in whole or in part, of any visual, by any process or medium whatsoever, is prohibited and constitutes an infringement, prohibited by the French Code of intellectual property and exposes the user to civil and / or criminal prosecution.

Antoine Meyssonnier
Antoine Soubigou
Baptiste Almodovar
Berret Racoupeau Yacht Design
Damien Bidaine
Franck Darnet Design
François Xavier Ricardo
Geoffroy Langlade
Jacques Vapillon
Jean Marie Liot
Morris Adant
Nicolas Claris
Paul Gury
Stephanie Geslin
Stéphan Peyron
Robin Christol
Yannick Mignot

A big thank you also to all Allures owners who share with us the pictures of their voyages from around the world.